2022 Competing Firms
*Note: This page is updated regularly, but not in real-time. If you have registered for the competition but do not see your team listed below, it will be added soon. You can confirm that you completed registration successfully by checking your inbox for a confirmation email.
America's Second Harvest of Coastal Georgia
Gray Pannell & Woodward LLP
Georgia Southern University
Moore Clarke DuVall & Rodgers
U.S. Bankruptcy Court, Southern District of Georgia
Wade Law and Consulting
Bouhan Falligant LLP
Cox, Rodman & Middleton, LLC
Eastern Judicial Circuit District Attorney's Office
Law Office of Jennifer Wittich
Erica Wade
HunterMaclean
Edenfield Trial Law
The Federal Firm, LLC
Ashley Miles, PC
Toler Law Firm, LLC
Don Dooley
The Manely Firm, P.C. Savannah
Hall & Navarro, LLC
Oliver Maner LLP
Pedigo Firm
Brown, Readdick, Bumgartner, Carter, Strickland, & Watkins, LLP
The Babcock Law Firm, PC
Weiner, Shearouse, Weitz, Greenberg & Shawe, LLP
Savannah, GA
Statesboro, GA
Savannah, GA
Savannah, GA
Savannah, GA
Savannah, GA
Savannah, GA
Savannah, GA
Port Wentworth, GA
Vidalia, GA
Savannah, GA
Statesboro, GA
St. Marys, GA
Darien, GA
Savannah, GA
St Simons Island, GA
Savannah, GA
Statesboro, GA
Savannah, GA
Savannah, GA
Brunswick, GA
Brunswick, GA
Savannah, GA
Atlanta Community Food Bank
Atlanta Legal Aid Society, Inc.
Hoffspiegel Law
STERN Law, LLC
Page Perry
Balch & Bingham LLP
MendenFreiman LLP
Bovis, Kyle, Burch & Medlin, LLC
Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP
Parker Poe
Goodman McGuffey LLP
Womble Bond Dickinson (US) LLP
PABST PATENT GROUP LLP
Warner Bates
Burr Forman
Habachy Law
Hudson Lambert Parrott Walker, LLC
MG Law
Meunier Carlin & Curfman LLC
Squire Patton Boggs (US) LLP
Kilpatrick Townsend
Law Office of the DeKalb County Pubic Defender
The Dixon Firm, PC
Butler Law Firm
Alston & Bird
The Baig Firm
Kevin Patrick
Shook, Hardy & Bacon LLP
Law Offices of Gary Martin Hays & Associates, P.C.
Lamar Law Office
Krevolin Horst
Serta Simmons Bedding, LLC
Fragomen, Del Rey, Bernsen & Loewy
Cheng Law, Inc.
Law Offices of Derek M. Hays
Hall Booth Smith, P.C.
McGuireWoods
Eversheds Sutherland
Ogletree Deakins
Copeland Stair Valz & Lovell, LLP
The Wilson PC
DLA Piper
Parker, Hudson, Rainer & Dobbs LLP
Johnson & Alday, LLC
Georgia Association of Women Lawyers - West Georgia Chapter
Imerys
Wood & Bembry LLC
Troutman Pepper
DeKalb County Law Department
McKesson Corporation - ATL General Counsel Organization
BakerHostetler
The Utley Law Firm
The Sellers Law Firm, LLC
Waldon Adelman Castilla Hiestand & Prout
Stites & Harbison, PLLC
Georgia Tech Office of the General Counsel
Sutton Law Group, LLC
Jones Day
Georgia Northern Bankruptcy Court
NowackHoward
Walton County Bar Association
Akerman
Parks, Chesin & Walbert, P.C.
Poston Communications
Kitchens Kelley Gaynes, P.C.
Law Offices of Miller & Chaet
Caplan Cobb LLC
Taylor English Duma LLP
Supreme Court of Georgia and Georgia Court of Appeals
OakBridge Law Group
King & Spalding
Drew Eckl & Farnham
Lokey, Mobley and Doyle, LLP
Georgia Department of Human Services Office of General Counsel
Hummel Law
Kutak Rock LLP
Baker Donelson
The Housing Authority of the City of Atlanta
Greenberg Traurig, LLP
Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith LLP
Gregory, Doyle, Calhoun & Rogers, LLC
Smith, Gambrell, & Russell LLP
Chick-fil-A, Inc.
Schulten Ward Turner & Weiss, LLP
Fox Rothschild LLP
The Cochran Firm Atlanta
The Wilson PC
Buckley Beal LLP
Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough LLP
The Baer Law Firm
Hoffman & Associates, Attorneys-at-Law, LLC
McLain & Merritt
ALPS
The Haynes Law Firm, LLC
Georgia Association of Black Women Attorneys (GABWA)
SM Cameron Law and Mediation, LLC
Buckley Beal LLP
The Randall Firm, LLC
Fields Howell LLP
Waldon Adelman Castilla Hiestand & Prout
Superior Court of Fulton County
The Manely Firm, P.C.
Kendra Robinson and Associates, LLC
Priority Technology Holdings, Inc.
Learfield
Adam Law LLC
The Hawes Law Firm, LLC
Shakhan & Wilkerson Family Law
Magistrate Court of Fulton County
J. Ryan Brown Law, LLC
Sherrod & Bernard, PC
The Coca-Cola Company
Arnall Golden Gregory LLP
Fried Bonder White, LLC
JBBG Atlanta
Ballard Spahr LLP
FordHarrison LLP
Equal Employment Opportunity Commission - Atlanta District Office Legal Unit
Conley Griggs Partin LLP
The Home Depot
Kenneth S. Nugent, P.C. Attorneys at Law
Georgia Power/Southern Company
Freeman Mathis & Gary, LLP
Jarrard & Davis, LLP
Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner LLP
Tate & Betts, LLP
Haughton Law, LLC
Fox Rothschild
Dermer Appel Ruder, LLC
Dentons US LLP
Miles Mediation & Arbitration
Cobb County Bar Association
State Bar of Georgia
GAWL Foundation
Bendin, Sumrail & Ladner, LLC
Huff Powell Bailey
Norfolk Southern
Moore Ingram Johnson & Steele LLP
Johnson and Freeman
Rogers & Fite LLC
Douglas County District Attorney's Office
Sperry IP Law LLC (Vivid IP)
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Conyers, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Decatur, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Norcross, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Duluth, GA
Tucker, GA
Atlanta, GA
Doraville, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Lawrenceville, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Decatur, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Marietta, GA
Douglasville, GA
Roswell, GA
Lawrenceville, GA
Atlanta, GA
Decatur, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Griffin, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Marietta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Social Circle, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Dunwoody, GA
Atlanta, GA
Alpharetta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Kennesaw, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Marietta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Newnan, GA
Stone Mountain, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Alpharetta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Decatur, GA
Suwanee, GA
Fayetteville, GA
Atlanta, GA
Newnan, GA
Douglasville, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Duluth, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Cumming, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Norcross, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Marietta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
Marietta, GA
Union City, GA
Atlanta, GA
Douglasville, GA
Atlanta, GA
Chattanooga Area Food Bank
The Cowan Lae Firm, LLC
McMahan Law Firm, LLC
Warren & Griffin, P.C.
The Minor Firm
Farrar & Corbin, P.C.
Georgia Legal Services Program
Feeding the Valley Food Bank
Megan Kelley
Page, Scrantom, Sprouse, Tucker & Ford, P.C.
Aflac Legal
Morgan & Lyle, P.C.
Dalton, GA
Dalton, GA
Dalton, GA
Dalton, GA
Summerville, GA
Dalton, GA
Columbus, GA
Columbus, GA
Columbus, GA
Columbus, GA
Georgia Mountain Food Bank
Jennifer McCall, Attorney at Law, LLC
R.K. Adams Law, LLC
Fox, Chandler, Homans, Hicks & McKinnon, LLP
Northeastern Judicial Circuit Public Defender Office
Smith, Gilliam, Williams & Miles, P.A.
RAD Law
Stewart, Melvin & Frost
Jarrard & Davis, LLP
Northeastern Judicial Circuit District Attorney's Office
Hulsey, Oliver & Mahar, LLP
Cook Law Group, LLC
Coleman, Chambers & Rogers, LLP
Forsyth County Juvenile Bar Association
George W Brinson, PC
Lanier Law Group
Gainesville, GA
Dahlonega, GA
Gainesville, GA
Gainesville, GA
Gainesville, GA
Gainesville, GA
Gainesville, GA
Gainesville, GA
Gainesville, GA
Gainesville, GA
Gainesville, GA
Gainesville, GA
Roswell, GA
Gainesville, GA
Gainesville, GA
Golden Harvest Food Bank
Kilpatrick Townsend - Augusta Office
Fulcher Hagler LLP
USBC - Augusta Office
Law Offices of Nathan M. Jolles, PC
Durham Bray Law Firm
Richmond County Civil and Magistrate Court
CSRA Bench
Augusta Judicial Circuit District Attorney's Office
Augusta, GA
Augusta, GA
Augusta, GA
Augusta, GA
Evans, GA
Augusta, GA
Augusta, GA
Augusta, GA
Middle Georgia Community Food Bank
James Bates Brannan and Groover
Superior Court Judges - Macon Judicial Circuit
McArthur Law Firm
Jones Cork, LLP
Childers & McCain, LLC
Macon, GA
Macon, GA
Macon, GA
Macon, GA
Macon, GA
Food Bank of Northeast Georgia
Blasingame, Burch, Garrard & Ashley, P.C.
AALA
Athens, GA
Hoschton, GA
Second Harvest of South Georgia
Coleman Talley LLP
Ryan Law Firm, LLC
Young, Thagard, Hoffman LLP
Tifton Bar Association
Valdosta, GA
Valdosta, GA
Valdosta, GA
Tifton, GA