Ride On Route 39
Schedules
Route 39 operates operates Monday-Friday.
Route 39 Schedules (PDF), effective May 5, 2024
This route timetable can also be picked up at these locations: Good Hope Neighborhood Comm Rec Center & East County Regional Service Center
Route Information
Route 39 operates between these stops:
- Briggs Chaney P&R (at Gatehead Manor Way and Briggs Chaney Rd)
- Briggs Chaney Rd
- Good Hope Rd
- Bonifant Rd
- Layhill Rd
- Glenmont Station
Route Destination Signs
These are the destination signs shown on the top front and right side of the bus.
39 Briggs Chaney
39 Glenmont